South Range MS Holiday Classic South Range, Canfield, OH December 17, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Waynedale | 326.5 | | 2. | West Branch | 214.0 | | 3. | Minerva | 189.0 | | 4. | Garfield | 180.0 | | 5. | Hubbard | 147.0 | | 6. | South Range | 124.0 | | 7. | Girard | 120.0 | | 8. | Austintown Blue | 88.5 | | 9. | Crestview | 83.0 | | 10. | Jackson-Milton | 81.0 | | 11. | Malvern | 79.0 | | 12. | United | 21.0 | | 13. | Western Reserve | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:1x6 | Ralph Stellato (South Range) pin Ryan Shannon (Austintown Blue) | | 0:35 |
86:1x6 | Rylen Hoffman (Austintown Blue) pin Landen Chrapowicki (Waynedale) | | 1:00 |
| Ryan Kaminski (West Branch) pin Lucas Persing (Crestview) | | 0:16 |
| Bailey Hilliard (Minerva) dec. Isaac Denman*MIN (X1) | | 7-1 |
92:2x5 | 1st-Sebastian Schmeltzer (Waynedale) pin Maddox White (Garfield) | | 1:77 |
| 3rd-Logan Balla (Hubbard) pin Scott Leach (South Range) | | 1:10 |
| 5th-Kolton Almasy (Minerva) pin Connor Schilling*GIR (X1) | | 0:10 |
98:2x5 | 1st-Luke Kaufman (Garfield) pin Deegan Cowden (Minerva) | | 2:46 |
| 3rd-Bryce Parker (West Branch) pin Landon Snyder (Girard) | | 4:10 |
| 5th-Nick Pugh (Austintown Blue) pin Max Mormile*GAR (X1) | | 4:27 |
104:2x5 | 1st-Logan Sell (Garfield) pin Drake Coblentz*WBR (X2) | | 2:05 |
| 3rd-Tyson Kronenberger (Waynedale) pin Owen Stanke (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:17 |
| 5th-Jackson Benner (West Branch) pin Levi Coppersmith (Crestview) | | 1:06 |
110:2x5 | 1st-Brock Beckler (Waynedale) pin Cooper Perry (South Range) | | 2:46 |
| 3rd-Brayden Hairston (West Branch) pin Griffin Kline (Garfield) | | 0:33 |
| 5th-Caleb Becker (Minerva) pin Cole Miller*GAR (X1) | | 2:53 |
116:2x5 | 1st-Isaak Skelly (Waynedale) maj. dec. Jason Sivy (Minerva) | | md11-1 |
| 3rd-Bo Julian (Crestview) dec. Grayson Meszaros (Girard) | | 3-2 |
| 5th-Ryder Cain (Garfield) maj. dec. Case Sanor (West Branch) | | md14-0 |
122:4x3 | 1st-Landon Andel (Garfield) dec. Maddox Kidd (Waynedale) | | 4-0 |
| 3rd-Colin Liput (United) pin Coy Adelman (West Branch) | | 3:46 |
| 5th-Zander Kirkpatrick (Minerva) pin Joshua Colbrunn (Hubbard) | | 1:08 |
128:2x4 | 1st-Dalton Oberly (Waynedale) dec. Thomas Sullivan (Jackson-Milton) | | 10-4 |
| 3rd-Drew Starkey (South Range) pin Nick Boord (Minerva) | | 1:16 |
| 5th-Hannah Snodgrass*MIN (X1) pin Colton Greathouse (Hubbard) | | 3:99 |
134:2x4 | 1st-Riley Greathouse (Waynedale) pin Gage Scott (West Branch) | | 0:58 |
| 3rd-Angelo Palguta (Girard) pin Daniel Young (Hubbard) | | 0:57 |
| 5th-Jayce Blakeman (South Range) pin Joseph Cavanough (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:45 |
142:2x5 | 1st-Joshua Smith (Crestview) pin Gabe Sundberg (Waynedale) | | 1:07 |
| 3rd-Ethan Weaver (Minerva) dec. Vaunni Carolyne (South Range) | | 9-5 |
| 5th-Mason Kurtzman (Garfield) maj. dec. Owen Bloss (West Branch) | | md14-2 |
150:2x4 | 1st-Lucas Snyder (Girard) maj. dec. Jacob Rubins (Malvern) | | md12-0 |
| 3rd-Liam Zagorski*HUB (X1) pin Kevin Cornell (Hubbard) | | 3:45 |
| 5th-Preston Harrison (Crestview) pin Bryce Turner (Austintown Blue) | | 2:11 |
160:1x6 | Leonardo Lipp (Jackson-Milton) Default Jacobe Emch (South Range) | | Default |
172:1x6 | Zachary Phillips*HUB (X1) pin Mickey Mathis*MIN (X2) | | 0: |
| Orion Gocal (Hubbard) pin Brayden Edwards (Minerva) | | 0: |
| Reece Campbell (Waynedale) pin Brennan Wallace (West Branch) | | 1:05 |
205:4x3 | 1st-Hezekiah Top (Waynedale) pin Devyn Hollowniczky (Malvern) | | 0:38 |
| 3rd-Iziah Middleton*WBR (X3) pin Gabe Martino (Minerva) | | 0:16 |
| 5th-Grayson Cheney (Hubbard) pin Elijah Whalen (Austintown Blue) | | 0: |
245:1x6 | Justice Wright (Girard) pin SadieMae Ewell (Garfield) | | 0:55 |
| Gabe Tenney (Malvern) Default Robbie Stalnacker (Austintown Blue) | | Default |
| Noah Masen (West Branch) dec. Ethan Hale (Hubbard) | | 7-5 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:1x6 | Ralph Stellato (South Range) dec. Branton Tapp (Waynedale) | | 6-3 |
86:1x6 | Rylen Hoffman (Austintown Blue) tech. fall Lucas Persing (Crestview) | | tf15-0 |
| Ryan Kaminski (West Branch) pin Bailey Hilliard (Minerva) | | 0:33 |
| Isaac Denman*MIN (X1) pin Landen Chrapowicki (Waynedale) | | 2:25 |
92:2x5 | Sebastian Schmeltzer (Waynedale) pin Connor Schilling*GIR (X1) | | 0: |
| Maddox White (Garfield) pin Santino Cerrano (Girard) | | 2:05 |
| Logan Balla (Hubbard) pin Nathan Gray (Malvern) | | 0:20 |
98:2x5 | Deegan Cowden (Minerva) pin Hunter Johnson (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:20 |
| Bryce Parker (West Branch) pin Nick Pugh (Austintown Blue) | | 0: |
| Landon Snyder (Girard) pin Gage Ewing (South Range) | | 1:04 |
104:2x5 | Jackson Benner (West Branch) pin Colt Tarbet (Minerva) | | 1:24 |
| Logan Sell (Garfield) Default Cayden Gagliardo (Austintown Blue) | | Default |
| Levi Coppersmith (Crestview) pin Cayden Rafferty*CRE (X1) | | 1:23 |
| Drake Coblentz*WBR (X2) pin Ethan Ramsey (Girard) | | 1:10 |
110:2x5 | Griffin Kline (Garfield) dec. Cole Miller*GAR (X1) | | 5-3 |
| Cooper Perry (South Range) pin Tyler Pringle (Girard) | | 0:38 |
| Brock Beckler (Waynedale) pin Aries Sarge (United) | | 0:20 |
| Caleb Becker (Minerva) pin Levi Persing (Crestview) | | 1:03 |
116:2x5 | Jason Sivy (Minerva) pin Case Sanor (West Branch) | | 0:31 |
| Isaak Skelly (Waynedale) pin Zachary Adamson (Hubbard) | | 0:37 |
| Grayson Meszaros (Girard) pin Dom DeNiro (Austintown Blue) | | 0:24 |
122:4x3 | Landon Andel (Garfield) pin Coy Adelman (West Branch) | | 0:35 |
| Maddox Kidd (Waynedale) pin Colin Liput (United) | | 4:83 |
| Joshua Colbrunn (Hubbard) pin Antonio Ganni (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:07 |
| Zander Kirkpatrick (Minerva) pin Blake Varley (Girard) | | 1:16 |
128:2x4 | Dalton Oberly (Waynedale) pin Nick Boord (Minerva) | | 1:11 |
| Thomas Sullivan (Jackson-Milton) dec. Drew Starkey (South Range) | | 11-8 |
| Hannah Snodgrass*MIN (X1) pin Jaxx Peterson (Garfield) | | 1:05 |
| Colton Greathouse (Hubbard) Default Jeremy Augustein (West Branch) | | Default |
134:2x4 | Riley Greathouse (Waynedale) pin Daniel Young (Hubbard) | | 0:30 |
| Gage Scott (West Branch) pin Angelo Palguta (Girard) | | 1:01 |
| Joseph Cavanough (Jackson-Milton) pin Zack Broll-Redeker (Austintown Blue) | | 2:43 |
| Jayce Blakeman (South Range) pin James Weaver (Garfield) | | 1:44 |
142:2x5 | Owen Bloss (West Branch) pin Brennan Latiano (Girard) | | 0:22 |
| Joshua Smith (Crestview) pin Danny Weir (Austintown Blue) | | 0:10 |
| Ethan Weaver (Minerva) pin Mason Kurtzman (Garfield) | | 1:19 |
150:2x4 | Lucas Snyder (Girard) pin Liam Zagorski*HUB (X1) | | 1:27 |
| Jacob Rubins (Malvern) pin Kevin Cornell (Hubbard) | | 3:42 |
| Bryce Turner (Austintown Blue) pin Gavin Flaker (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:29 |
| Preston Harrison (Crestview) Bye Bye | | Bye |
160:1x6 | Alec Marcum (Austintown Blue) Default Jacobe Emch (South Range) | | Default |
172:1x6 | Brennan Wallace (West Branch) pin Mickey Mathis*MIN (X2) | | 0:38 |
| Orion Gocal (Hubbard) Default Zachary Phillips*HUB (X1) | | Default |
| Reece Campbell (Waynedale) pin Brayden Edwards (Minerva) | | 0:58 |
205:4x3 | Devyn Hollowniczky (Malvern) pin Gabe Martino (Minerva) | | 4:04 |
| Hezekiah Top (Waynedale) pin Iziah Middleton*WBR (X3) | | 0:22 |
| Elijah Whalen (Austintown Blue) pin Darren Welch (Garfield) | | 3:37 |
| Grayson Cheney (Hubbard) Default Dylan Washington*HUB (X1) | | Default |
245:1x6 | SadieMae Ewell (Garfield) Default Robbie Stalnacker (Austintown Blue) | | Default |
| Gabe Tenney (Malvern) pin Ethan Hale (Hubbard) | | 0:12 |
| Noah Masen (West Branch) pin Justice Wright (Girard) | | 0:46 |
|
Fourth Round |
92:2x5 | Connor Schilling*GIR (X1) pin Jackson McDonald (West Branch) | | 1:07 |
| Sebastian Schmeltzer (Waynedale) pin Scott Leach (South Range) | | 1:25 |
| Maddox White (Garfield) dec. Logan Balla (Hubbard) | | 9-3 |
| Kolton Almasy (Minerva) pin Santino Cerrano (Girard) | | 0:18 |
98:2x5 | Bryce Parker (West Branch) pin Hunter Johnson (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:47 |
| Nick Pugh (Austintown Blue) dec. Jeremy Roller*WBR (X2) | | 10-3 |
| Max Mormile*GAR (X1) pin Gage Ewing (South Range) | | 3:45 |
| Luke Kaufman (Garfield) pin Landon Snyder (Girard) | | 1:27 |
104:2x5 | Logan Sell (Garfield) pin Tyson Kronenberger (Waynedale) | | 4:09 |
| Colt Tarbet (Minerva) Default Cayden Gagliardo (Austintown Blue) | | Default |
| Owen Stanke (Jackson-Milton) pin Levi Coppersmith (Crestview) | | 1:29 |
| Drake Coblentz*WBR (X2) pin Cayden Rafferty*CRE (X1) | | 0:26 |
110:2x5 | Cooper Perry (South Range) pin Mel Henry (Austintown Blue) | | 1:09 |
| Cole Miller*GAR (X1) pin Tyler Pringle (Girard) | | 2:23 |
| Caleb Becker (Minerva) pin Aries Sarge (United) | | 0:25 |
| Brayden Hairston (West Branch) pin Levi Persing (Crestview) | | 0:48 |
116:2x5 | Bo Julian (Crestview) pin Landyn Heropulos (Malvern) | | 1:56 |
| Isaak Skelly (Waynedale) pin Grayson Meszaros (Girard) | | 1:24 |
| Ryder Cain (Garfield) pin Zachary Adamson (Hubbard) | | 0:42 |
122:4x3 | Coy Adelman (West Branch) pin Antonio Ganni (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:54 |
| Landon Andel (Garfield) pin Joshua Colbrunn (Hubbard) | | 4:83 |
| Colin Liput (United) dec. Zander Kirkpatrick (Minerva) | | 14-7 |
| Maddox Kidd (Waynedale) pin Blake Varley (Girard) | | 0: |
142:2x5 | Gabe Sundberg (Waynedale) pin Owen Bloss (West Branch) | | 2:13 |
| Joshua Smith (Crestview) pin Ethan Weaver (Minerva) | | 2:52 |
| Caeden Perrine (Jackson-Milton) pin Danny Weir (Austintown Blue) | | 0:28 |
205:4x3 | Gabe Martino (Minerva) pin Elijah Whalen (Austintown Blue) | | 4:15 |
| Devyn Hollowniczky (Malvern) pin Darren Welch (Garfield) | | 4:28 |
| Hezekiah Top (Waynedale) pin Grayson Cheney (Hubbard) | | 0:40 |
| Iziah Middleton*WBR (X3) Default Dylan Washington*HUB (X1) | | Default |
|
Third Round |
80:1x6 | Branton Tapp (Waynedale) pin Ryan Shannon (Austintown Blue) | | 0:37 |
86:1x6 | Ryan Kaminski (West Branch) pin Landen Chrapowicki (Waynedale) | | 0:33 |
| Bailey Hilliard (Minerva) pin Lucas Persing (Crestview) | | 0:36 |
| Isaac Denman*MIN (X1) dec. Rylen Hoffman (Austintown Blue) | | 7-2 |
92:2x5 | Scott Leach (South Range) dec. Connor Schilling*GIR (X1) | | 7-2 |
| Maddox White (Garfield) pin Kolton Almasy (Minerva) | | 1:52 |
| Santino Cerrano (Girard) pin Nathan Gray (Malvern) | | 0:47 |
98:2x5 | Deegan Cowden (Minerva) pin Nick Pugh (Austintown Blue) | | 1:24 |
| Bryce Parker (West Branch) pin Jeremy Roller*WBR (X2) | | 2:09 |
| Landon Snyder (Girard) pin Max Mormile*GAR (X1) | | 0:59 |
104:2x5 | Logan Sell (Garfield) pin Jackson Benner (West Branch) | | 3:49 |
| Tyson Kronenberger (Waynedale) Default Cayden Gagliardo (Austintown Blue) | | Default |
| Levi Coppersmith (Crestview) pin Ethan Ramsey (Girard) | | 4:20 |
| Owen Stanke (Jackson-Milton) pin Cayden Rafferty*CRE (X1) | | 0:33 |
110:2x5 | Cooper Perry (South Range) dec. Griffin Kline (Garfield) | | 6-4 OT |
| Mel Henry (Austintown Blue) pin Tyler Pringle (Girard) | | 0:51 |
| Brock Beckler (Waynedale) tech. fall Levi Persing (Crestview) | | tf16-1 |
| Brayden Hairston (West Branch) pin Caleb Becker (Minerva) | | 0:44 |
116:2x5 | Jason Sivy (Minerva) pin Landyn Heropulos (Malvern) | | 0:21 |
| Isaak Skelly (Waynedale) pin Ryder Cain (Garfield) | | 1:23 |
| Zachary Adamson (Hubbard) pin Dom DeNiro (Austintown Blue) | | 1:47 |
122:4x3 | Landon Andel (Garfield) pin Zander Kirkpatrick (Minerva) | | 0:32 |
| Joshua Colbrunn (Hubbard) pin Maverick McFarland*JMI (X1) | | 2:14 |
| Maddox Kidd (Waynedale) pin Coy Adelman (West Branch) | | 1:02 |
128:2x4 | Drew Starkey (South Range) pin Jeremy Augustein (West Branch) | | 0:14 |
| Dalton Oberly (Waynedale) pin Hannah Snodgrass*MIN (X1) | | 0:14 |
| Nick Boord (Minerva) pin Colton Greathouse (Hubbard) | | 0:30 |
| Thomas Sullivan (Jackson-Milton) pin Jaxx Peterson (Garfield) | | 0:18 |
134:2x4 | Joseph Cavanough (Jackson-Milton) pin James Weaver (Garfield) | | 1:23 |
| Riley Greathouse (Waynedale) pin Angelo Palguta (Girard) | | 1:08 |
| Gage Scott (West Branch) pin Daniel Young (Hubbard) | | 1:17 |
| Jayce Blakeman (South Range) pin Zack Broll-Redeker (Austintown Blue) | | 2:21 |
142:2x5 | Vaunni Carolyne (South Range) pin Owen Bloss (West Branch) | | 1:12 |
| Gabe Sundberg (Waynedale) pin Brennan Latiano (Girard) | | 0:33 |
| Mason Kurtzman (Garfield) pin Danny Weir (Austintown Blue) | | 1:28 |
| Joshua Smith (Crestview) pin Caeden Perrine (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:45 |
150:2x4 | Lucas Snyder (Girard) pin Jacob Rubins (Malvern) | | 3:33 |
| Liam Zagorski*HUB (X1) pin Gavin Flaker (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:26 |
| Kevin Cornell (Hubbard) Default Preston Harrison (Crestview) | | Default |
160:1x6 | Alec Marcum (Austintown Blue) dec. Leonardo Lipp (Jackson-Milton) | | 6-4 |
172:1x6 | Brennan Wallace (West Branch) pin Brayden Edwards (Minerva) | | 1:05 |
| Orion Gocal (Hubbard) pin Mickey Mathis*MIN (X2) | | 0:42 |
| Reece Campbell (Waynedale) pin Zachary Phillips*HUB (X1) | | 0:26 |
205:4x3 | Elijah Whalen (Austintown Blue) Default Dylan Washington*HUB (X1) | | Default |
| Grayson Cheney (Hubbard) pin Jude Morrow (Girard) | | 2:05 |
| Hezekiah Top (Waynedale) pin Gavin Everhart*MAL (X2) | | 0:29 |
| Iziah Middleton*WBR (X3) pin Gabe Martino (Minerva) | | 1:58 |
245:1x6 | Justice Wright (Girard) dec. Ethan Hale (Hubbard) | | 10-6 |
| Gabe Tenney (Malvern) pin SadieMae Ewell (Garfield) | | 0:40 |
| Noah Masen (West Branch) Default Robbie Stalnacker (Austintown Blue) | | Default |
|
Second Round |
86:1x6 | Ryan Kaminski (West Branch) pin Isaac Denman*MIN (X1) | | 0:47 |
| Bailey Hilliard (Minerva) dec. Rylen Hoffman (Austintown Blue) | | 5-0 |
| Landen Chrapowicki (Waynedale) dec. Lucas Persing (Crestview) | | 9-7 |
92:2x5 | Sebastian Schmeltzer (Waynedale) pin Jackson McDonald (West Branch) | | 0:37 |
| Kolton Almasy (Minerva) pin Nathan Gray (Malvern) | | 0:49 |
| Logan Balla (Hubbard) pin Santino Cerrano (Girard) | | 0:41 |
98:2x5 | Deegan Cowden (Minerva) pin Jeremy Roller*WBR (X2) | | 2:47 |
| Nick Pugh (Austintown Blue) pin Hunter Johnson (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:54 |
| Luke Kaufman (Garfield) pin Gage Ewing (South Range) | | 0:20 |
104:2x5 | Logan Sell (Garfield) pin Colt Tarbet (Minerva) | | 0:45 |
| Tyson Kronenberger (Waynedale) pin Jackson Benner (West Branch) | | 4:03 |
| Ethan Ramsey (Girard) pin Owen Stanke (Jackson-Milton) | | 4:13 |
| Drake Coblentz*WBR (X2) pin Levi Coppersmith (Crestview) | | 2:59 |
110:2x5 | Griffin Kline (Garfield) pin Mel Henry (Austintown Blue) | | 1:22 |
| Cooper Perry (South Range) pin Cole Miller*GAR (X1) | | 2:01 |
| Brock Beckler (Waynedale) pin Brayden Hairston (West Branch) | | 0: |
| Levi Persing (Crestview) pin Aries Sarge (United) | | 0:20 |
116:2x5 | Jason Sivy (Minerva) pin Bo Julian (Crestview) | | 0:73 |
| Case Sanor (West Branch) pin Landyn Heropulos (Malvern) | | 0: |
| Ryder Cain (Garfield) pin Dom DeNiro (Austintown Blue) | | 5:08 |
| Grayson Meszaros (Girard) pin Zachary Adamson (Hubbard) | | 1:01 |
122:4x3 | Landon Andel (Garfield) pin Zachary Thompson*GAR (X2) | | 0:38 |
| Colin Liput (United) pin Joshua Colbrunn (Hubbard) | | 1:04 |
| Maddox Kidd (Waynedale) pin Lucas Freyn (Western Reserve) | | 0:21 |
128:2x4 | Drew Starkey (South Range) pin Hannah Snodgrass*MIN (X1) | | 0:14 |
| Dalton Oberly (Waynedale) pin Jeremy Augustein (West Branch) | | 0:18 |
| Colton Greathouse (Hubbard) pin Jaxx Peterson (Garfield) | | 1:30 |
| Thomas Sullivan (Jackson-Milton) pin Nick Boord (Minerva) | | 0:50 |
134:2x4 | Angelo Palguta (Girard) pin James Weaver (Garfield) | | 0:47 |
| Riley Greathouse (Waynedale) pin Joseph Cavanough (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:15 |
| Daniel Young (Hubbard) pin Jayce Blakeman (South Range) | | 2:18 |
| Gage Scott (West Branch) pin Zack Broll-Redeker (Austintown Blue) | | 0:20 |
142:2x5 | Gabe Sundberg (Waynedale) dec. Vaunni Carolyne (South Range) | | 8-6 |
| Mason Kurtzman (Garfield) dec. Caeden Perrine (Jackson-Milton) | | 5-4 |
| Ethan Weaver (Minerva) pin Danny Weir (Austintown Blue) | | 0:28 |
150:2x4 | Jacob Rubins (Malvern) pin Bryce Turner (Austintown Blue) | | 0:30 |
| Liam Zagorski*HUB (X1) pin Preston Harrison (Crestview) | | 2:07 |
| Kevin Cornell (Hubbard) pin Gavin Flaker (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:19 |
172:1x6 | Orion Gocal (Hubbard) pin Brennan Wallace (West Branch) | | 0:16 |
| Brayden Edwards (Minerva) pin Zachary Phillips*HUB (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Reece Campbell (Waynedale) pin Mickey Mathis*MIN (X2) | | 3:05 |
205:4x3 | Elijah Whalen (Austintown Blue) Default Grady Rockwell (West Branch) | | Default |
| Devyn Hollowniczky (Malvern) pin Grayson Cheney (Hubbard) | | 1:50 |
| Darren Welch (Garfield) pin Gavin Everhart*MAL (X2) | | 1:47 |
245:1x6 | Ethan Hale (Hubbard) pin SadieMae Ewell (Garfield) | | 1:41 |
| Justice Wright (Girard) Default Robbie Stalnacker (Austintown Blue) | | Default |
| Noah Masen (West Branch) pin Gabe Tenney (Malvern) | | 0:57 |
|
First Round |
86:1x6 | Ryan Kaminski (West Branch) pin Rylen Hoffman (Austintown Blue) | | 0:33 |
| Bailey Hilliard (Minerva) pin Landen Chrapowicki (Waynedale) | | 0:54 |
| Isaac Denman*MIN (X1) tech. fall Lucas Persing (Crestview) | | tf16-0 |
92:2x5 | Scott Leach (South Range) maj. dec. Jackson McDonald (West Branch) | | md13-0 |
| Maddox White (Garfield) pin Nathan Gray (Malvern) | | 0:37 |
| Logan Balla (Hubbard) pin Kolton Almasy (Minerva) | | 0:58 |
98:2x5 | Deegan Cowden (Minerva) pin Bryce Parker (West Branch) | | 1:29 |
| Jeremy Roller*WBR (X2) pin Hunter Johnson (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:53 |
| Luke Kaufman (Garfield) pin Max Mormile*GAR (X1) | | 0:42 |
104:2x5 | Jackson Benner (West Branch) pin Cayden Gagliardo (Austintown Blue) | | 1:29 |
| Tyson Kronenberger (Waynedale) pin Colt Tarbet (Minerva) | | 0:34 |
| Ethan Ramsey (Girard) pin Cayden Rafferty*CRE (X1) | | 0:31 |
| Drake Coblentz*WBR (X2) pin Owen Stanke (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:56 |
110:2x5 | Griffin Kline (Garfield) pin Tyler Pringle (Girard) | | 1:22 |
| Cole Miller*GAR (X1) pin Mel Henry (Austintown Blue) | | 4:72 |
| Brock Beckler (Waynedale) pin Caleb Becker (Minerva) | | 1:77 |
| Brayden Hairston (West Branch) pin Aries Sarge (United) | | 2:33 |
116:2x5 | Bo Julian (Crestview) pin Case Sanor (West Branch) | | 1:12 |
| Isaak Skelly (Waynedale) pin Dom DeNiro (Austintown Blue) | | 1:00 |
| Grayson Meszaros (Girard) pin Ryder Cain (Garfield) | | 0:56 |
122:4x3 | Antonio Ganni (Jackson-Milton) pin Blake Varley (Girard) | | 2:55 |
| Zander Kirkpatrick (Minerva) pin Zachary Thompson*GAR (X2) | | 1:50 |
| Colin Liput (United) pin Maverick McFarland*JMI (X1) | | 0:14 |
| Coy Adelman (West Branch) pin Lucas Freyn (Western Reserve) | | 0:40 |
128:2x4 | Dalton Oberly (Waynedale) pin Drew Starkey (South Range) | | 2:15 |
| Hannah Snodgrass*MIN (X1) pin Jeremy Augustein (West Branch) | | 3:25 |
| Nick Boord (Minerva) pin Jaxx Peterson (Garfield) | | 0:45 |
| Thomas Sullivan (Jackson-Milton) pin Colton Greathouse (Hubbard) | | 0:39 |
134:2x4 | Angelo Palguta (Girard) pin Joseph Cavanough (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:39 |
| Riley Greathouse (Waynedale) pin James Weaver (Garfield) | | 1:00 |
| Daniel Young (Hubbard) pin Zack Broll-Redeker (Austintown Blue) | | 0:50 |
| Gage Scott (West Branch) pin Jayce Blakeman (South Range) | | 1:01 |
142:2x5 | Vaunni Carolyne (South Range) pin Brennan Latiano (Girard) | | 0:17 |
| Joshua Smith (Crestview) pin Mason Kurtzman (Garfield) | | 0:13 |
| Ethan Weaver (Minerva) pin Caeden Perrine (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:06 |
150:2x4 | Lucas Snyder (Girard) pin Bryce Turner (Austintown Blue) | | 1:26 |
| Preston Harrison (Crestview) pin Gavin Flaker (Jackson-Milton) | | 0:23 |
| Kevin Cornell (Hubbard) Default Liam Zagorski*HUB (X1) | | Default |
172:1x6 | Brennan Wallace (West Branch) pin Zachary Phillips*HUB (X1) | | 1:13 |
| Orion Gocal (Hubbard) pin Reece Campbell (Waynedale) | | 0:16 |
| Brayden Edwards (Minerva) pin Mickey Mathis*MIN (X2) | | 0:45 |
205:4x3 | Dylan Washington*HUB (X1) Default Grady Rockwell (West Branch) | | Default |
| Devyn Hollowniczky (Malvern) pin Jude Morrow (Girard) | | 1:06 |
| Hezekiah Top (Waynedale) pin Darren Welch (Garfield) | | 1:12 |
245:1x6 | Ethan Hale (Hubbard) Default Robbie Stalnacker (Austintown Blue) | | Default |
| Gabe Tenney (Malvern) pin Justice Wright (Girard) | | 1:22 |
| Noah Masen (West Branch) pin SadieMae Ewell (Garfield) | | 0:24 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-17-2022 14:19:51 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |